23/06/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe (Doc. 12266)
Amendment  8
In favour 18
Against 95
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Luuk BLOM
NL
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Andrzej CWIERZ
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Per DALGAARD
DK
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS
GR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eygló HARĐARDÓTTIR
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mme Francine JOHN-CALAME
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
Against
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Abstention
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrew McINTOSH
UK
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Abstention
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Johannes RÖRING
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Zhivko TODOROV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter VERLIC
SI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
Against