05/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 12357)
Amendment  20
In favour 58
Against 35
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA
ES
SOC
Abstention
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Paata DAVITAIA
GE
EDG
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Håkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Krasimir MINCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Juan MOSCOSO DEL PRADO
ES
SOC
Abstention
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr RYBAK
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTÈ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against