08/10/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : National procedures for the selection of candidates for the European Court of Human Rights (Doc. 12391)
Resolution 
In favour 40
Against 13
Abstention 0


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrzej CWIERZ
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kent OLSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Geir POLLESTAD
NO
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
In favour