17/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The code of good practice for political parties (Doc. 11210)
Amendment  17
In favour 15
Against 45
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AIKGZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Abdlkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Abstention
M. Walter BARTO
CZ
In favour
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr Aleksandr BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Glsn BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
Abstention
Ms Anna CURDOV
CZ
Against
Ms se Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Mtys ERSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUKOV
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Ali Riza GLIEK
TR
Against
Ms Carina HGG
SE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
Against
Mr Bjrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECN
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mr Mikhail MARGELOV
RU
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr Jos MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOV
CZ
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
Mr Bjrn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
M. Iaki TXUEKA ISASTI
ES
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAOV
MK
Against