17/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The code of good practice for political parties (Doc. 11210)
Amendment  2
In favour 32
Against 36
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
Abstention
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Dumitru DIACOV
MD
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Abstention
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Mikhail MARGELOV
RU
Abstention
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Ińaki TXUEKA ISASTI
ES
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against