17/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The code of good practice for political parties (Doc. 11210)
Amendment  26
In favour 25
Against 44
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
M. Dumitru DIACOV
MD
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mr Mikhail MARGELOV
RU
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ed van THIJN
NL
Against
M. Ińaki TXUEKA ISASTI
ES
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against