17/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The code of good practice for political parties (Doc. 11210)
Amendment  40
In favour 21
Against 53
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
M. Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY
AD
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Abstention
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
Against
Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Ms Dagnı JÓNSDÓTTIR
IS
Abstention
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNİ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Mikhail MARGELOV
RU
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Abstention
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS
CY
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
In favour
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Ed van THIJN
NL
Against
M. Iñaki TXUEKA ISASTI
ES
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
Abstention
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against