18/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : State of human rights and democracy in Europe (Doc. 11203)
Amendment  31
In favour 31
Against 74
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Against
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
Against
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY
SK
Against
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
Against
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR
IS
Against
Mme Krinio KANELLOPOULOU
GR
Against
Mr Hans KAUFMANN
CH
Against
Mr Marek KAWA
PL
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr József KOZMA
HU
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Abstention
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
Against
Ms Gudrún ÖGMUNDSDÓTTIR
IS
Abstention
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
M. Marc REYMANN
FR
Against
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
Against
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Betty WILLIAMS
UK
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz WITA
PL
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Abstention