27/01/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Violence against Christians in the Middle East (Doc. 12493)
Amendment  1
In favour 31
Against 98
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Abstention
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Patrizia BUGNANO
IT
ALDE
Abstention
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr József ÉKES
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislav FORT
SK
ALDE
Abstention
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Abstention
Ms Cindy FRANSSEN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Abstention
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Abstention
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Patrick MORIAU
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fazil MUSTAFA
AZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Anna SOBECKA
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against