27/01/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation in Belarus in the aftermath of the presidential election (Doc. 12494)
Amendment  4
In favour 14
Against 88
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Lenka ANDRÝSOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Mörður ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mr Sergey EGOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Abstention
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Patrick De GROOTE
BE
NR
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay SHAKLEIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour