13/04/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by Georgia (Doc. 12554)
Amendment  1
In favour 30
Against 103
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Daniel BACQUELAINE
BE
ALDE
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander van der BELLEN
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Anna BELOUSOVOVÁ
SK
EDG
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fernand BODEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Han TEN BROEKE
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Marie-Louise COLEIRO PRECA
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Per DALGAARD
DK
EDG
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey EGOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr József ÉKES
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FALZON
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislav FORT
SK
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph HAGEN
AT
NR
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zmago JELINCIC PLEMENITI
SI
EDG
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Armand JUNG
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Michail KATRINIS
GR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Charoula KEFALIDOU
GR
SOC
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingela NYLUND WATZ
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Joan TORRES PUIG
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter VERLIC
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against