06/10/2011 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Abuse of state secrecy and national security: obstacles to parliamentary and judicial scrutiny of human rights violations (Doc. 12714)
Amendment  5
In favour 31
Against 84
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Patrizia BUGNANO
IT
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Sylvia CANEL
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor CORMAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Cristian DAVID
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph FALZON
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislav FORT
SK
ALDE
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
Against
Mr Christoph HAGEN
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
M. Armand JUNG
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Abstention
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alejandro MUÑOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu MUNTEANU
MD
ALDE
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul-Eerik RUMMO
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Fatiha SAÏDI
BE
SOC
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTÈ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against