24/04/2012 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Lives lost in the Mediterranean Sea: Who is responsible? (Doc. 12895)
Amendment  1
In favour 42
Against 84
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Antonio ALONSO
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tor BREMER
NO
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FALZON
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Snežana JONICA
ME
SOC
Abstention
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lone LOKLINDT
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Mette REISSMANN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Roberto SORAVILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Romana TOMC
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy ZERENKOV
RU
EDG
Against