02/10/2012 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation (Doc. 13018)
Amendment  17
In favour 29
Against 162
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Deirdre CLUNE
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Igor CORMAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Janis DOMBRAVA
LV
NR
In favour
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EDG
Abstention
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Abstention
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
Against
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Against
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EDG
Against
M. Jean-Louis LORRAIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
Against
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey PETROV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adam ROGACKI
PL
NR
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Irena SOKOLOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
Against
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johann WADEPHUL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against