02/10/2012 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by the Russian Federation (Doc. 13018)
Resolution 
In favour 161
Against 41
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
Against
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Deirdre CLUNE
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor CORMAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Janis DOMBRAVA
LV
NR
In favour
Mr Karl DONABAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EDG
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Abstention
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
Abstention
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Abstention
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EDG
Against
M. Jean-Louis LORRAIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
In favour
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Sergey PETROV
RU
UEL
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Valentina RADULOVIC-ŠCEPANOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adam ROGACKI
PL
NR
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Ms Melinda SZÉKYNÉ SZTRÉMI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Nansi TIRELI
HR
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johann WADEPHUL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention