22/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Post-monitoring dialogue with Bulgaria (Doc. 13085)
Amendment  14
In favour 74
Against 47
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eka BESELIA
GE
NR
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Armand De DECKER
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Abstention
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin HENRIKSEN
DK
EDG
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Péter HOPPÁL
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislav IVANOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lydia MUTSCH
LU
SOC
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Emma NICHOLSON
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr TomᚠÚLEHLA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour