23/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Georgia and Russia: the humanitarian situation in the conflict- and war-affected areas (Doc. 13083)
Amendment  3
In favour 36
Against 100
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Louise FORT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vahe HOVHANNISYAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Bogdan KLICH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Romana TOMC
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention