23/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Georgia and Russia: the humanitarian situation in the conflict- and war-affected areas (Doc. 13083)
Amendment  14
In favour 144
Against 24
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Anton BELYAKOV
RU
UEL
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
In favour
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Louise FORT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislav IVANOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
Abstention
Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA
NO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Bogdan KLICH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lydia MUTSCH
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Romana TOMC
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour