23/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan (Doc. 13084)
Amendment  9
In favour 49
Against 161
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Anton BELYAKOV
RU
UEL
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Louise FORT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Traian Constantin IGAS
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
NR
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK
UA
NR
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Patrick MORIAU
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Fatiha SAĎDI
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Damir ŠEHOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Yury SHAMKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Giuseppe VALENTINO
IT
EDG
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against