23/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The honouring of obligations and commitments by Azerbaijan (Doc. 13084)
Resolution 
In favour 196
Against 13
Abstention 16


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
In favour
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
Abstention
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Abstention
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Louise FORT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Abstention
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Traian Constantin IGAS
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Roman JAKIC
SI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
NR
In favour
M. Ramón JÁUREGUI
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Mats JOHANSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Birkir Jón JÓNSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dmitry KRYVITSKY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
NR
In favour
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK
UA
NR
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jerzy MONTAG
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Patrick MORIAU
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Lev MYRYMSKYI
UA
UEL
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mme Eva PARERA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Fatiha SAĎDI
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Yury SHAMKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yury SOLONIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Theodora TZAKRI
GR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. Giuseppe VALENTINO
IT
EDG
In favour
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
Abstention
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against