24/01/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Migration and asylum: mounting tensions in the Eastern Mediterranean (Doc. 13106)
Amendment  4
In favour 18
Against 98
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Mörđur ÁRNASON
IS
SOC
Against
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Philippe BIES
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Louise FORT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Corina FUSU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Guennady GORBUNOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Magnhild Meltveit KLEPPA
NO
ALDE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Václav KUBATA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KÜRKÇÜ
TR
UEL
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
NR
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK
UA
NR
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Patrick MORIAU
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Fatiha SAĎDI
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Petros TATSOPOULOS
GR
UEL
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against