23/04/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Post-monitoring dialogue with Turkey (Doc. 13160)
Amendment  8
In favour 57
Against 122
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Fernand BODEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
NR
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Deirdre CLUNE
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Roel DESEYN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Iva DIMIC
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Janis DOMBRAVA
LV
NR
Against
Mr Damian DRAGHICI
RO
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ulrika KARLSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV
RU
UEL
In favour
Ms Sophie LŘHDE
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
NR
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK
UA
NR
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Ivan RACAN
HR
SOC
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Mette REISSMANN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Damir ŠEHOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Yury SHAMKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Gérard TERRIER
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sabine VERMEULEN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against