24/04/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Violence against religious communities (Doc. 13157)
Amendment  34
In favour 41
Against 100
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mme Khadija ARIB
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
M. Fernand BODEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
NR
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Roel DESEYN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr MikulᚠDZURINDA
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Terence FLANAGAN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Abstention
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Susanna HUOVINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ulrika KARLSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Marek KRZAKALA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marian NEAC?U
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ivan RACAN
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katarina RAKIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Linda RIORDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandrs SAKOVSKIS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Mihai TUDOSE
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Abstention
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sabine VERMEULEN
BE
NR
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
Abstention
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against