24/04/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Young people's access to fundamental rights (Doc. 13156)
Amendment  9
In favour 6
Against 59
Abstention 2


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ţuriđur BACKMAN
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Alexander BURKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Iva DIMIC
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Abstention
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Ulrika KARLSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Polonca KOMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK
UA
NR
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
NR
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Ludo SANNEN
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
In favour