25/06/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation in the Middle East (Doc. 13231)
Amendment  15
In favour 21
Against 110
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
Against
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Giuliana CARLINO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Abstention
M. Armand De DECKER
BE
ALDE
In favour
M. Roel DESEYN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Damian DRAGHICI
RO
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI
GR
NR
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek KRZAKALA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
In favour
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Fiamma NIRENSTEIN
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mikael OSCARSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Elzbieta RADZISZEWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Katarina RAKIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eleni RAPTI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against