25/06/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Request for the opening of a monitoring procedure in respect of Hungary (Doc. 13229)
Amendment  18
In favour 73
Against 138
Abstention 14


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Malik AZMANI
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Christian BATAILLE
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
M. Fernand BODEN
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Sylvia CANEL
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Otto CHALOUPKA
CZ
EDG
Abstention
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Deirdre CLUNE
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Viola von CRAMON-TAUBADEL
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Andreja CRNAK MEGLIC
SI
SOC
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr David DAVIES
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Roel DESEYN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Damian DRAGHICI
RO
SOC
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Erich Georg FRITZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI
GR
NR
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pelin GÜNDES BAKIR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin HENRIKSEN
DK
EDG
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Snežana JONICA
ME
SOC
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena KONDRATIUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Marek KRZAKALA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV
RU
UEL
Against
Ms Lone LOKLINDT
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EDG
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ivan RACAN
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Elzbieta RADZISZEWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Katarina RAKIC
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Eleni RAPTI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Linda RIORDAN
UK
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette TRETTEBERGSTUEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Sabine VERMEULEN
BE
NR
Abstention
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Zoran VUKCEVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against