27/06/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Tackling discrimination on the grounds of sexual orientation and gender identity (Doc. 13223)
Amendment  11
In favour 24
Against 47
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Tor BREMER
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
M. Raphaël COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI
GR
NR
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Igor IVANOVSKI
MK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Riitta MYLLER
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Deborah SCHEMBRI
MT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Laura SEARA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jouko SKINNARI
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
In favour