01/10/2013 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (June 2012 – September 2013) (Doc. 13304)
Resolution 
In favour 86
Against 31
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga BORZOVA
RU
EDG
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Mikael CEDERBRATT
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Daniel FLOREA
RO
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Sylvi GRAHAM
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EDG
Against
M. Florin IORDACHE
RO
SOC
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liana KANELLI
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Deniza KARADJOVA
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ulrika KARLSSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr László KOSZORÚS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Orinta LEIPUTE
LT
SOC
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
EDG
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Abstention
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Larysa MELNYCHUK
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Fazil MUSTAFA
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Marian NEAC?U
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Lesia OROBETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Pavlo RYABIKIN
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Yury SHAMKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander SIDYAKIN
RU
EDG
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alexander TER-AVANESOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johann WADEPHUL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against