30/01/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine (Doc. 13405)
Amendment  14
In favour 45
Against 97
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Tamerlan AGUZAROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Anton BELYAKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jonny CROSIO
IT
EDG
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nadezda GERASIMOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Jaroslaw GÓRCZYNSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
Abstention
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Abstention
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Jussi HALLA-AHO
FI
NR
Against
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
NR
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Josip JURATOVIC
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mariusz KAMINSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tomasz LENZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vassiliy LIKHACHEV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
Abstention
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Epameinondas MARIAS
GR
EDG
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor MOROZOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
Against
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dimitrios PAPADIMOULIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elzbieta RADZISZEWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Alexander ROMANOVICH
RU
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Yury SHAMKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Ms Ester TUIKSOO
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour