08/04/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation and rights of traditional national minorities in Europe (Doc. 13445)
Resolution 
In favour 71
Against 11
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Abstention
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EDG
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Sali BERISHA
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jürgen HARDT
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ferenc KALMÁR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Abstention
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Gábor Tamás NAGY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr József NAGY
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EDG
Against
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour