09/04/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Recent developments in Ukraine: threats to the functioning of democratic institutions (Doc. 13482)
Amendment  1
In favour 34
Against 113
Abstention 11


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Otari ARSHBA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Lennart AXELSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS
GR
UEL
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Vyacheslav FETISOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
Against
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Abstention
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Abstention
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vitaly IGNATENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey KALASHNIKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga KAZAKOVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz LENZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Trine Pertou MACH
DK
UEL
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Anvar MAKHMUTOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor MOROZOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Elena NIKOLAEVA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
In favour
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislav POLCÁK
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey PUSHKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Fatiha SAĎDI
BE
SOC
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Robert SHLEGEL
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Jouko SKINNARI
FI
SOC
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Irena SOKOLOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Evgeny TARLO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI
GR
UEL
In favour
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against