10/04/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reconsideration on substantive grounds of the previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation (Doc. 13483)
Amendment  12
In favour 54
Against 123
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
Abstention
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Abstention
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Svetislava BULAJIC
RS
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ioannis DRAGASAKIS
GR
UEL
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz LENZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Trine Pertou MACH
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislav POLCÁK
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Katarina RAKIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Laura SEARA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
M. Mher SHAHGELDYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Jouko SKINNARI
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour