10/04/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reconsideration on substantive grounds of the previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation (Doc. 13483)
Oral Sub-amendment 
In favour 137
Against 13
Abstention 22


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert BIEDRON
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
In favour
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Lolita CIGANE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Abstention
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Abstention
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Alina ?tefania GORGHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Vladimir ILIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Algis KAŠETA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Abstention
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz LENZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Trine Pertou MACH
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Vesna MARJANOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre MICHEL
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EDG
Abstention
Ms Liisa-Ly PAKOSTA
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stanislav POLCÁK
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
In favour
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Laura SEARA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andriy SHEVCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jouko SKINNARI
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Vilmos SZABÓ
HU
SOC
Abstention
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Abstention
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Olga-Nantia VALAVANI
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour