24/06/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The large-scale arrival of mixed migratory flows on Italian shores (Doc. 13531)
Recommendation 
In favour 123
Against 33
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Damien ABAD
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
ALDE
Against
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ferdinando AIELLO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Werner AMON
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Luise AMTSBERG
DE
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EDG
Abstention
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Marie BOCKEL
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
NR
Abstention
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
NR
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grzegorz CZELEJ
PL
NR
In favour
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Karl GARÐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zbigniew GIRZYNSKI
PL
NR
In favour
Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Abstention
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mustafa KARADAYI
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Deniza KARADJOVA
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Lone LOKLINDT
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Rait MARUSTE
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EDG
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Linda RIORDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK
AT
ALDE
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Abstention
M. Gérard TERRIER
FR
SOC
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
In favour