25/06/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Towards a better European democracy: facing the challenges of a federal Europe (Doc. 13527)
Amendment  5
In favour 24
Against 90
Abstention 17


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Damien ABAD
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna ASCANI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EDG
Abstention
M. Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
NR
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
ALDE
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Jim D'ARCY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Peter van DIJK
NL
NR
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jim DOBBIN
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Marjolein FABER-van De KLASHORST
NL
NR
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
In favour
Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar JOVICIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Mustafa KARADAYI
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Charles KENNEDY
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Ms Olena KONDRATIUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav KREJCA
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Abstention
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Rait MARUSTE
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA
IT
ALDE
Against
Ms Sandra OSBORNE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Mikael OSCARSSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Spyridon TALIADOUROS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gérard TERRIER
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Abstention
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against