30/09/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Counteraction to manifestations of neo-Nazism (Doc. 13593)
Amendment  7
In favour 34
Against 96
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Abstention
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Ingrid ANTICEVIC MARINOVIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Christian BARILARO
MC
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Bernadette BOURZAI
FR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
EDG
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jonny CROSIO
IT
NR
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Roel DESEYN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria GIANNAKAKI
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EDG
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Simeon KARAMAZOV
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
NR
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ángel PINTADO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Foteini PIPILI
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas SCHOCKENHOFF
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Bernd SIEBERT
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Petro SYMONENKO
UA
UEL
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Abstention
Mr Konstantinos TRIANTAFYLLOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Abstention