01/10/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia (Doc. 13588)
Amendment  11
In favour 18
Against 117
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
EDG
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Valentina LESKAJ
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gerhard PFISTER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN
FI
NR
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Laura SEARA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Salvador SEDÓ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petro SYMONENKO
UA
UEL
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against