01/10/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia (Doc. 13588)
Amendment  31
In favour 86
Against 54
Abstention 2


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
M. José María BENEYTO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Tinatin BOKUCHAVA
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Valentina LESKAJ
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
In favour
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Against
M. Gerhard PFISTER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Volodymyr PYLYPENKO
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN
FI
NR
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Laura SEARA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Salvador SEDÓ
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
In favour
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour