01/10/2014 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Georgia (Doc. 13588)
Amendment  2
In favour 21
Against 107
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Brian BINLEY
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Sílvia Eloďsa BONET
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
EDG
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Ismeta DERVOZ
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Daniela FILIPIOVÁ
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Dame Cheryl GILLAN
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet Kasim GÜLPINAR
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Margus HANSON
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Valentina LESKAJ
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EDG
Against
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Guguli MAGRADZE
GE
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Abstention
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rubén MORENO PALANQUES
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Biljana PANTIC PILJA
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
In favour
M. Gerhard PFISTER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mika RAATIKAINEN
FI
NR
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Luc RECORDON
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Eva RICHTROVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Dimitrios SALTOUROS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Urs SCHWALLER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Laura SEARA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Salvador SEDÓ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jim SHERIDAN
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr SHEVCHENKO
UA
NR
Against
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
M. Marc SPAUTZ
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Dame Angela WATKINSON
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against