28/01/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Challenge, on substantive grounds, of the still unratified credentials of the delegation of the Russian Federation (Doc. 13685)
Amendment  3
In favour 37
Against 160
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
M. Miroslav ANTL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Josep Anton BARDINA PAU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
NR
Against
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Marek BOROWSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Beata BUBLEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Henryk CIOCH
PL
EC
In favour
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Michael CONNARTY
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Corneliu Mugurel COZMANCIUC
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David CRAUSBY
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr David DAVIES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
Abstention
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Abstention
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cindy FRANSSEN
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Nazmi GÜR
TR
UEL
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Iwona GUZOWSKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Ali HUSEYNLI
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Valeri JABLIANOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Abstention
Ms Snežana JONICA
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar JOVICIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Naira KARAPETYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tinatin KHIDASHELI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Bogdan KLICH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alev KORUN
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE
GE
NR
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy LABAZIUK
UA
NR
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
Mr Olof LAVESSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
NR
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
EC
Against
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Sona MARKOVÁ
CZ
UEL
In favour
Mr Rait MARUSTE
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pirkko MATTILA
FI
NR
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK
PL
EC
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christine MUTTONEN
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Mr Piotr NAIMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José Ignacio PALACIOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ŕlex SÁEZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Salvador SEDÓ
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
M. Mher SHAHGELDYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
NR
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krzysztof SZCZERSKI
PL
EC
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Antoni TRENCHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ahmet Kutalmis TÜRKES
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN
NO
UEL
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Eric VORUZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
NR
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
In favour
Baroness Judith WILCOX
UK
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Maciej WYDRZYNSKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against