23/06/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Evaluation of the partnership for democracy in respect of the Parliament of Morocco (Doc. 13807)
Amendment  8
In favour 52
Against 54
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Miroslav ANTL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EC
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hannes HANSO
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Bogdan KLICH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Borjana KRIŠTO
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Jeno MANNINGER
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Edgar MAYER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY
HU
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lubomir PETRÁK
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Ŕlex SÁEZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Kĺre SIMENSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour