23/06/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan (Doc. 13801)
Amendment  4
In favour 104
Against 43
Abstention 19


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Abstention
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vahan BABAYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Abstention
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EC
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Abstention
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
In favour
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
In favour
Mr Olof LAVESSON
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Abstention
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Abstention
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Edgar MAYER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS
GR
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
NR
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lubomir PETRÁK
SK
SOC
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. André REICHARDT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Kåre SIMENSEN
NO
SOC
Abstention
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLÀ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour