23/06/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan (Doc. 13801)
Amendment  24
In favour 18
Against 140
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vahan BABAYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Egemen BAGIS
TR
EC
In favour
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Against
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Against
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Reha DENEMEÇ
TR
EC
Against
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Baroness Margaret EATON
UK
EC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Tülin ERKAL KARA
TR
EC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Genevičve GOSSELIN-FLEURY
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Hannes HANSO
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Abstention
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
Against
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
Mr Olof LAVESSON
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Edgar MAYER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael McNAMARA
IE
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Robert NEILL
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaos NIKOLOPOULOS
GR
EC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Abstention
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
NR
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lubomir PETRÁK
SK
SOC
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. André REICHARDT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Milena SANTERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ömer SELVI
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Kĺre SIMENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against