24/06/2015 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Consideration of the annulment of the previously ratified credentials of the delegation of the Russian Federation (follow-up to paragraph 16 of Resolution 2034 (2015)) (Doc. 13800)
Amendment  12
In favour 26
Against 111
Abstention 15


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Claude ADAM
LU
SOC
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
M. Miroslav ANTL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Malik AZMANI
NL
ALDE
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Richard BALFE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Joe BENTON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Boryslav BEREZA
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr António BRAGA
PT
SOC
In favour
Mr Gerold BÜCHEL
LI
ALDE
Abstention
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Nunzia CATALFO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Marek CERNOCH
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Khalid CHAOUKI
IT
SOC
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
EC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Telmo CORREIA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Catalin Daniel FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
Against
Mme Doris FIALA
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Hans FRANKEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRŘVAN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Hannes HANSO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Matjaž HANŽEK
SI
UEL
Abstention
Ms Helena HATKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Johannes HÜBNER
AT
NR
Abstention
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Ms Mariia IONOVA
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON
IS
UEL
Against
Ms Snežana JONICA
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Igor KOLMAN
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mme Sabien LAHAYE-BATTHEU
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Sir Edward LEIGH
UK
EC
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Jacob LUND
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN
BE
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ana MATO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Abstention
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Stefana MILADINOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Melita MULIC
HR
SOC
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ion POPA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Ŕlex SÁEZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas SCHIEDER
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Kĺre SIMENSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Bence TUZSON
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Sergiy VLASENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Svitlana ZALISCHUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against