18/04/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : State of human rights and democracy in Europe (Doc. 11203)
Amendment  30
In favour 89
Against 33
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
In favour
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Mme Margherita BONIVER
IT
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
In favour
Lord Thomas H. BURLISON
UK
In favour
Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI
IT
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mr Osman COSKUNOGLU
TR
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY
SK
In favour
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
In favour
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
In favour
Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇIÇEK
TR
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mustafa ILICALI
TR
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
Abstention
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
In favour
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR
IS
In favour
Mme Krinio KANELLOPOULOU
GR
In favour
Mme Eleonora KATSELI
GR
Against
Mr Hans KAUFMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Marek KAWA
PL
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Abstention
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr József KOZMA
HU
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Ms Ruža LELIC
HR
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
Abstention
Mr Tony LLOYD
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
In favour
Ms Gudrún ÖGMUNDSDÓTTIR
IS
Abstention
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
In favour
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
Against
Mr Leo PLATVOET
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
M. Marc REYMANN
FR
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
Against
M. Bernard SCHREINER
FR
Against
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mme Sabina SINISCALCHI
IT
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Betty WILLIAMS
UK
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Tadeusz WITA
PL
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
In favour
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
In favour