25/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : 1st part of the 2016 Ordinary Session (25-29 January 2016) (Doc. 13932)
Urgent Debate  3
In favour 140
Against 53
Abstention 17


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
In favour
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Volodymyr ARIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Damir ARNAUT
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David BAKRADZE
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Mónika BARTOS
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Guto BEBB
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
Against
Ms Sybille BENNING
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
In favour
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Geraint DAVIES
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
Ms Renata DESKOSKA
MK
SOC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
In favour
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
In favour
Lord Alexander DUNDEE
UK
EC
In favour
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Sir Roger GALE
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mme Iryna GERASHCHENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Ingebjřrg GODSKESEN
NO
EC
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
In favour
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gergely GULYÁS
HU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Andrzej HALICKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
In favour
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Snežana JONICA
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Abstention
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Danail KIRILOV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
Abstention
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
In favour
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Abstention
Mme Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Anže LOGAR
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
ALDE
Against
Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
M. Philippe MAHOUX
BE
SOC
In favour
Ms Marit MAIJ
NL
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
In favour
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt NÉMETH
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Brynjar NÍELSSON
IS
EC
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Tom PACKALÉN
FI
EC
In favour
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
Abstention
Mr Florin Costin PÂSLARU
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Agnieszka POMASKA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ
AT
NR
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
SOC
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Alex SALMOND
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
In favour
Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Dominik TARCZYNSKI
PL
EC
In favour
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petrit VASILI
AL
SOC
Against
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
Abstention
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
In favour
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
In favour
M. Serge WILMES
LU
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Abstention
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tobias ZECH
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
In favour