26/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water (Doc. 13931)
Amendment  4
In favour 36
Against 109
Abstention 34


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Guto BEBB
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Abstention
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
In favour
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
Against
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Martin FRONC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Against
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
Against
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr István HOLLIK
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Against
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
Against
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LAIZANE
LV
EC
Against
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Abstention
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER
NL
NR
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
Against
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
In favour
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Petrit VASILI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
Against
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Abstention
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against