26/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water (Doc. 13931)
Oral Sub-amendment  16
In favour 99
Against 38
Abstention 37


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
M. Jean-Charles ALLAVENA
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Ms Iwona ARENT
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gérard BAPT
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Guto BEBB
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Wlodzimierz BERNACKI
PL
EC
Abstention
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Mr Luboš BLAHA
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen BOSIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
In favour
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Paolo CORSINI
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH
MT
SOC
Against
M. Alain DESTEXHE
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
Abstention
Mme Nicole DURANTON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
EC
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI
MT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Axel FISCHER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
Abstention
Lord George FOULKES
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Karl GARĐARSSON
IS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pavol GOGA
SK
SOC
In favour
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
In favour
Mme Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Abstention
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
Against
Mr Alfred HEER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr István HOLLIK
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
In favour
Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE
SE
UEL
Abstention
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Abstention
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Ilhan KESICI
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Julia KRONLID
SE
NR
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Inese LIBINA-EGNERE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr George LOUCAIDES
CY
UEL
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Abstention
Mr Carlo LUCHERINI
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Abstention
Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER
NL
NR
Abstention
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Daniel MILEWSKI
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
In favour
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jacek OSUCH
PL
EC
Abstention
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ
CZ
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Catherine QUÉRÉ
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Rovshan RZAYEV
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Joseph SAMMUT
MT
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frank SCHWABE
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Senad ŠEPIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Karin STRENZ
DE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Attila TILKI
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
In favour
M. Konstantinos TZAVARAS
GR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Petrit VASILI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Imre VEJKEY
HU
EPP/CD
Against
M. Stefaan VERCAMER
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
In favour
Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr Volkmar VOGEL
DE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Viktor VOVK
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Jacek WILK
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
In favour
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Levon ZOURABIAN
AM
ALDE
Against