27/01/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The Mediterranean Sea: a front door to irregular migration (Doc. 13942)
Amendment  5
In favour 25
Against 105
Abstention 13


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Brigitte ALLAIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Paride ANDREOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Philippe BLANCHART
BE
SOC
Against
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Piet De BRUYN
BE
NR
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Abstention
Mr Liam BYRNE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI
GE
ALDE
Against
M. José María CHIQUILLO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
Against
Ms Eleonora CIMBRO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Katalin CSÖBÖR
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marie-Christine DALLOZ
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ
CZ
ALDE
Abstention
M. Namik DOKLE
AL
SOC
In favour
Ms Daphné DUMERY
BE
NR
Against
Lady Diana ECCLES
UK
EC
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Bernd FABRITIUS
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ
CZ
EC
Against
M. Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Tina GHASEMI
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Annette GROTH
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Hamid HAMID
BG
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mme Françoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOLÍK
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr István HOLLIK
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John HOWELL
UK
EC
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet IHSANOGLU
TR
EC
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristin Řrmen JOHNSEN
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anne KALMARI
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Niklas KARLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU
GR
UEL
Against
Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA
GR
UEL
Against
Mr Danail KIRILOV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
Mr Eduard KÖCK
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR
SI
ALDE
Against
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dejan KOVACEVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN
TR
EC
In favour
Mme Athina KYRIAKIDOU
CY
SOC
Against
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Luís LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Duarte MARQUES
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Baroness Doreen MASSEY
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olivia MITCHELL
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Thomas MÜLLER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Killion MUNYAMA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miroslav NENUTIL
CZ
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michele NICOLETTI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI
MK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
In favour
Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST
DK
UEL
Against
Ms Marija OBRADOVIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Jaroslaw OBREMSKI
PL
EC
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Suat ÖNAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLARÉS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EC
In favour
Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Aleksander POCIEJ
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mark PRITCHARD
UK
EC
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS
ES
SOC
Against
Mme Helena ROSETA
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Leyla SAHIN USTA
TR
EC
In favour
Mr Alex SALMOND
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Stefan SCHENNACH
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Paul SCHNABEL
NL
ALDE
Against
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR
NL
ALDE
Against
Mr Aleksandar SENIC
RS
SOC
Against
M. Adăo SILVA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Valeri SIMEONOV
BG
EC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena SOTNYK
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Maria Edera SPADONI
IT
NR
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
Ms Tineke STRIK
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Damien THIÉRY
BE
ALDE
Against
Ms Kelly TOLHURST
UK
EC
Abstention
Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Evangelos VENIZELOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Phil WILSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej WOJTYLA
PL
EC
Against
Mr Morten WOLD
NO
EC
Against
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
In favour
Ms Sandra ZAMPA
IT
SOC
Against