21/04/2016 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Assessing the impact of measures to improve womenĺs political representation (Doc. 14011)
Amendment  6
In favour 14
Against 70
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Boriana ┼BERG
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Mehmet BABAOGLU
TR
EC
Against
Ms ┴ngela BALLESTER
ES
UEL
Against
Mr Deniz BAYKAL
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI
IT
SOC
Against
Mme GŘlsŘn BILGEHAN
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL
UA
NR
Abstention
Ms Tamara BLAZINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Roland Rino B▄CHEL
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Margareta BUDNER
PL
EC
Against
Mme Valentina BULIGA
MD
SOC
Against
Ms Elena CENTEMERO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. RaphaŰl COMTE
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Pascale CROZON
FR
SOC
In favour
M. Yves CRUCHTEN
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZAL┴N
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Manlio DI STEFANO
IT
NR
Abstention
Mr Saban DISLI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergio DIVINA
IT
NR
Against
Mr Markar ESEYAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Samvel FARMANYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Claudio FAZZONE
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ute FINCKH-KR─MER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA
AZ
EC
Against
Ms Adele GAMBARO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Karl GARđARSSON
IS
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Francesco Maria GIRO
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO
UA
EC
Abstention
Mr Rainer GOPP
LI
ALDE
Against
Ms Maria GRECEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hans Fredrik GRěVAN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Emine Nur G▄NAY
TR
EC
Against
Ms Maria GUZENINA
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIC
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Matja× HANÄEK
SI
UEL
Against
Ms Gabriela HEINRICH
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Franšoise HETTO-GAASCH
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Rˇzsa HOFFMANN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pavel HOL═K
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Petri HONKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Frank J. JENSSEN
NO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erkan KANDEMIR
TR
EC
Against
Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE
GE
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOă
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila KORODI
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rom KOSTRICA
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Florian KRONBICHLER
IT
SOC
In favour
M. Pierre-Yves LE BORGN'
FR
SOC
Against
M. LuÝs LEITE RAMOS
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Filippo LOMBARDI
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN
FI
EC
Against
M. Thierry MARIANI
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Meritxell MATEU
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Marianne MIKKO
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
EC
Against
M. Andrei NEGUTA
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Johan NISSINEN
SE
NR
Against
Ms Judith OEHRI
LI
ALDE
Against
Mr Suat ÍNAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Judith PALLAR╔S
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gabriela PECKOV┴
CZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mechthild RAWERT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mme Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Lorella STEFANELLI
SM
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Petra De SUTTER
BE
SOC
In favour
M. Damien THI╔RY
BE
ALDE
Against
M. Manuel TORNARE
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI
PL
ALDE
Against
Ms Nada TURINA-đURIC
HR
ALDE
Against
Mr Burhanettin UYSAL
TR
EC
Against
Ms Dana V┴HALOV┴
CZ
SOC
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mme Serap YASAR
TR
EC
Against
Mr Leonid YEMETS
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
EC
Against